HPE 100Gb QSFP28 MPO SR4 100m Transceiver

 74,000
  
 70,300
-1+

SIZE CHART

For any queries:

HERE

Please Contact Us If You Are Interested In This Product

Share
SHORT DESCRIPTION

The HPE 100Gb QSFP28 transceivers have four optical lanes in each direction, allowing each to operate at 25 Gb.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

HPE 100Gb QSFP28 MPO SR4 100m Transceiver

Key Features

Featured Characteristics

The HPE 100Gb QSFP28 transceivers have four optical lanes in each direction, allowing each to operate at 25 Gb.

MPO and Duplex LC connectors for plugging in multi-mode fiber cables.

Maximum link length of 70 m on OM3 and 100 m on OM4 multimide fiber at 100 Gb/s.

Specifications

Connector type : MPO

Ports : QSFP28 MPO port

Cable type : Optical fiber cable

Fiber type : Multi-mode

Maximum distance : 100 m

Wavelength : 850 nm

Transceiver form factor : QSFP28

Detailed product description : HPE 100 Gb QSFP28 MPO SR4 100 m transceiver

Weight : 36.3 g (0.08 lb)

Dimensions : 18.35 x 72.7 x 8.5 mm

 

Customer Reviews

Review this product :

Share your thoughts with other customers